Piper Nigrum, Black Pepper, Peppercorns
The world's most popular spice, pepper - the dried and usually ground fruit of Piper Nigrum - also has uses in herbal medicine.

Male Sexual Enhancement Pills
Home Page

Zytax Pills

Niagra Pills

Vigrax Pills

CaliPlus Pills

VigaPlus Pills

HardMan Pills

Morgasm Pills

Porn Pro Pills

Natural XL Pills

Stallion XL Pills

Sir Maximus Pills

Wild Dragon Pills

Sexual Enhancement Comparison

Penis Enlargement Pills

VPXL Pills

VigRX Plus

Extenze Pills

Virility Ex Pills

NaturaMax Pills

NeoSizeXL Pills

EnhanceXL Pills

Prosolution Pills

Natural Gain Plus Pills

Penis Pills Comparison

Sperm Volume Enhancer Pills

Volume Pills

Semenax Pills

MaxoCum Pills

Maxatin Pills

SpermoMax Pills

Volume Enhancer Comparison

Premature Ejaculation Pills

Delay Pills

Ejacutrol Pills

DuraMale Pills

Climax Control Pills

Premature Ejaculation Comparis

Penis Enlargement Patch

MaxiDerm Patch

ProEnhance Patch

Penis Patch Testimonial

Penis Patch Comparison

Body Building Supplements

Somatodrol Muscle Gain

Megaman Muscle Building

TestRX Boosts Testosterone

GH Balance Pills

L-Glutamine (Muscle Health)

Testosterone 500 Booster

MuscleMax Xtreme

Tribulus Terrestris 500

Penis Enlargement Devices

Penis ProExtende System

Our Herbal Ingredients

Ingredients A to G

Ingredients H to R

Ingredients S to Z

List of Herbal Ingredients

Male Enhancement Articles

The Penis Anatomy

Erectile Dysfunction

Penis Patches vs Penis Pills

Health Product Manufacturers

What is Premature Ejaculation?

Does Penis Size Matter?

Stallion Xl Male Impotence ED

Help & Support

Online Herbal Pharmacy

VMAX Male Virility Pills

Herbal Supplements for Treatments

The Mens Herbal Pharmacy

Herbal Slimming Capsules

Online Herbal DrugStore

Herbal Online Pharmacy

Herbal Affiliate Programs

Health Resources Link Exchange

Product of the Month
We ship to:

Herbal Ingredients: Piper Nigrum

Piper Nigrum Botanical Name : Piper Nigrum
Family Name : Piperaceae
Common Name : Black Pepper, Peppercorns.
Part Used : Dried Unripe Fruits, Usually Known As Peppercorns
Habitat : Extensively cultivated in hotter and moist part of india.
Product offered : Wholeplant, Fruits


Uses : Piper Nigrum or Black pepper oil can be used to help in the treatment of pain relief, rheumatism, chills, flu, colds, increase circulation, exhaustion, muscular aches, physical and emotional coldness, nerve tonic and fevers. It furthermore increases the flow of saliva, stimulates appetite, encourages peristalsis, tones the colon muscles and is a general digestive tonic. Sometimes it is used in place of cubebs for gonorrhoea. As a gargle it is valued for relaxed uvula, paralysis of the tongue. On account of its stimulant action it aids digestion and is especially useful in atonic dyspepsia and turbid condition of the stomach. It will correct flatulence and nausea. It has also been used in vertigo, paralytic and arthritic disorders. It has also been advised in diarrhoea, cholera, scarlatina and in solution for a wash for tinea capititis. Externally it is used for its rubefacient properties and as a local application for relaxed sore throat and some skin diseases. Its oleoresin has bacteriostatic and fungistatic properties.

Products containing Piper Nigrum






Product specifications are obtained from vendor website, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users. These statements have not been evaluated by any medical authority, and are for educational purposes only. This product is not a medicine, and is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Always read the label and take only as directed. If symptoms persist or you have side effects see you healthcare professional. If you are on medication or suffer any major health concerns, review the product with your doctor first.
Feedage Grade B rated

Natural Penis Enlargement Pills and Products
© 2010-2017 | Online: | Home | Male Products | Mens | Herbal Store | HerbalPharmShop | VigRx+ | NeoSizeXL | TXT | EnhanceXL | Casino | Link | ROR | XML | SiteMap