Natural Ingredient: Cordyceps Sinensis (caterpillar fungus)
Cordyceps sinensis is a type of fungus that infects species of moth caterpillars native to China. The fungus has several medicinal uses.

Male Sexual Enhancement Pills
Home Page

Zytax Pills

Niagra Pills

Vigrax Pills

CaliPlus Pills

VigaPlus Pills

HardMan Pills

Morgasm Pills

Porn Pro Pills

Natural XL Pills

Stallion XL Pills

Sir Maximus Pills

Wild Dragon Pills

Sexual Enhancement Comparison

Penis Enlargement Pills

VPXL Pills

VigRX Plus

Extenze Pills

Virility Ex Pills

NaturaMax Pills

NeoSizeXL Pills

EnhanceXL Pills

Prosolution Pills

Natural Gain Plus Pills

Penis Pills Comparison

Sperm Volume Enhancer Pills

Volume Pills

Semenax Pills

MaxoCum Pills

Maxatin Pills

SpermoMax Pills

Volume Enhancer Comparison

Premature Ejaculation Pills

Delay Pills

Ejacutrol Pills

DuraMale Pills

Climax Control Pills

Premature Ejaculation Comparis

Penis Enlargement Patch

MaxiDerm Patch

ProEnhance Patch

Penis Patch Testimonial

Penis Patch Comparison

Body Building Supplements

Somatodrol Muscle Gain

Megaman Muscle Building

TestRX Boosts Testosterone

GH Balance Pills

L-Glutamine (Muscle Health)

Testosterone 500 Booster

MuscleMax Xtreme

Tribulus Terrestris 500

Penis Enlargement Devices

Penis ProExtende System

Our Herbal Ingredients

Ingredients A to G

Ingredients H to R

Ingredients S to Z

List of Herbal Ingredients

Male Enhancement Articles

The Penis Anatomy

Erectile Dysfunction

Penis Patches vs Penis Pills

Health Product Manufacturers

What is Premature Ejaculation?

Does Penis Size Matter?

Stallion Xl Male Impotence ED

Help & Support

Online Herbal Pharmacy

VMAX Male Virility Pills

Herbal Supplements for Treatments

The Mens Herbal Pharmacy

Herbal Slimming Capsules

Online Herbal DrugStore

Herbal Online Pharmacy

Herbal Affiliate Programs

Health Resources Link Exchange

Product of the Month
We ship to:

Herbal Ingredients: Cordyceps Sinensis

Cordyceps Sinensis (caterpillar fungus) Botanical Name : Cordyceps Sinensis
Family Name : Clavicipitaceae
Common Name : Cordyceps Mushroom, Caterpillar Fungus, Chongcao, Deer Fungus Parasite, Dong Chong Xia Cao, Chong Cao.
Part Used : Fruits
Habitat : Native to the himalayan mountains in india, tibet at an altitude ranging from 3000 to 5000 metre and in some provinces of china.
Product offered : Fruits, Mushroom

Uses : It is used in various treatments including immunologic, antiarrythmic, hypoglycemic, antieoplastic and erythropoietic effects. It is used to strengthen the body after exhaustion or long-term illness and for impotence, neurasthenia, backache cough, anemia, tuberculosis, lower back pain, infertility, irregular menstruation, night sweats and senile weakness. It has been used as an aid in organ transplant surgery and for the treatment of viral hepatitis and lupus. It is also helpful in reducing high cholesterol and improving male function. It fights against stress, control blood sugar levels, lower blood pressure, reduce cancer risk and help the kidney against damage caused by the drugs cyclosporin and gentamycin. It has anti-ageing and anti-oxidant properties. Also used in the treatment of fatigue and weakness.

Products containing Cordyceps Sinensis






Product specifications are obtained from vendor website, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users. These statements have not been evaluated by any medical authority, and are for educational purposes only. This product is not a medicine, and is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Always read the label and take only as directed. If symptoms persist or you have side effects see you healthcare professional. If you are on medication or suffer any major health concerns, review the product with your doctor first.
Feedage Grade B rated

Natural Penis Enlargement Pills and Products
© 2010-2017 | Online: | Home | Male Products | Mens | Herbal Store | HerbalPharmShop | VigRx+ | NeoSizeXL | TXT | EnhanceXL | Casino | Link | ROR | XML | SiteMap